When the cheerleading coach broke the news to Katrina Kohel that she was the only one left on the cheer squad, Kohel was determined to compete anyway. All individuals charged with DUI are eligible, and once probation is completed satisfactorily the individual is not left with a criminal record. High 26F. SIS: This option is to be used when the offender is placed on Suspended Imposition of Sentence. 4. . 7031 Koll Center Pkwy, Pleasanton, CA 94566. which subjects you to a lifetime ban. Spearfish, SD (57783) Today. In 2010, the Legislature amended SDCL 23A-27-13, adding "No person who has previously been granted a suspended imposition of sentence is eligible to be granted a second suspended imposition of sentence." 2 See 2010 S.D. Common conditions of probation included: The SIS and its associated benefits are not final until probation and all probationary conditions have been met. employers, insurance companies, federal student aid, etc.